Shopping Cart: 0 Item(s) - $0.00
Store Logo

Categories
    Hub / Switch
    Modem
    Telephone
  Mouse
  Cables
Manufacturers
Featured more
CB436A  HP TONER CB436A  2000YLD
CB436A HP TONER CB436A 2000YLD
 $96.59 
Information
Information Pages
Contact Us
Fraudulent Customers
Tell A Friend
   Tell A Friend  
Tell someone you know about this product.
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.
Recently Viewed
No Items Viewed

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module

 $134.31 
[AT-SPLX10] Add to Compare

Description

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module

In Stock (2)

  Add to Cart  

Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPLX10
Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Product Series: AT-SP
Product Model: AT-SPLX10
Product Name: AT-SPLX10 SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Distance Supported: 10 km 9/125 µm Fiber
  6.21 Mile 9/125 µm Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Environmental Conditions
Temperature: -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Operating
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
Compatibility:

All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections

Images

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module    
     

Accessories

Manufacturer Info
Other products

Warranty

Comments
There are currently no product reviews
Write a review on this product!


Warranty
This product was Updated on Thursday 18 January, 2018.
Notify me of updates to Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module
Tell someone you know about this product.


  Add to Wish List  
 $134.31  Quantity:        Add to Cart  
1.866.426.9104




Search
   Search  
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Your Account
Your Email Address
Your Password
  Sign In  
Testimonials

Excellent pricing, quick shipping. couldn't be more satisfied as a first time buyer on this site. Wi...

Read More


Ryan     
Hot New Product! more
TP-LINK AC1750 Dual Band Wireless AC Gigabit Router(ARCHER C7)
TP-LINK AC1750 Dual Band Wireless AC Gigabit Router(ARCHER C7)
 $118.35 
Lexmark Twin-Pack #23, #24 Black and Colour Return Program Ink
Lexmark Twin-Pack #23, #24 Black and Colour Return Program Ink
 $67.67 
Xerox 006R01339 Toner Cartridge - Cyan
Xerox 006R01339 Toner Cartridge - Cyan
 $126.76 
StarTech.com 24in Internal Motherboard USB Header to Serial RS23
StarTech.com 24in Internal Motherboard USB Header to Serial RS23
 $40.96 
hp heavyweight coated paper
hp heavyweight coated paper
 $222.38 
One of our Best Sellers!
01.40430 - IR REPEATER KT
02.USA-19HS - USB High Speed Serial Adapter
03.8-PORT DESKTOP GIGABIT GREEN SWITCH
04.Digi PortServer TS 2 Device Server
05.14F0000 Parallel 1284-B Interface Card - Plug-in module - PCI - Parallel
06.2.4GHz 8dBi Indoor Omni-directional Antenna
07.301-1001-11 - EDGPRT 1 PRT DB 9 USB CONV
08.Cables To Go 30505 2-port USB Hub
09.EXPI9402PTBLK - INTEL PRO/1000 MT DUAL PORT SERVER ADAPTER MM#868971 BULK ORDER 5, GET 1 BOX W
10.HGA1500 - Magnet Mount CB Antenna - 300 watt
Copyright © 2018 toners.ca Ltd. All rights reserved. Use of this website signifies your agreement to our terms and conditions.
** Apple©, Brother©, Dell©, HP©, IBM©, Lexmark©, Canon©, Epson©, Xerox© and other manufacturer brand names and logos are registered trademarks of their respective owners who have no association with or make any endorsement of the products or services provided by toners.ca. Any use of a brand name or model designation for a non-OEM cartridge is made solely for purposes of demonstrating compatibility.

Toners.ca is an affiliate of Laser Recharge